[Warcraft III] NOTD Aftermath

View previous topic View next topic Go down

[Warcraft III] NOTD Aftermath

Post by Yeuyo on Sat Apr 04, 2009 10:09 pm

NOTD Aftermath, also known as Night Of The Dead : Aftermath is a map of the Warcraft III, so obviously you need a Warcraft III to play it.

This game's story is about a marine squad who went on patrol around a sector and the sector area that is being attacked by Zulus(the monster in this game). And they don't expect the Zulus to attack that area as well, but of course, the Zulus attacked.

You can download it here.


Game Feature:
  • Save & Load Rank System
  • Mines
  • Air Strikes
  • Nuclear
  • Tanks
  • Helicopters
  • Different story lines and endings based on game play.
  • Medals award for PROs.
  • Night Vision Goggles.
  • Sprinting
  • Jumping
  • Enemy has more strategy as you play longer
  • Enemy get stronger as you play longer
  • Much much more!


Move As Squad:
Convoy:
Night Vision Goggles:
Secure Landing Zones For Reinforcements:
Reinforcements:
The Criticals:
Battle Position:
Luring Boss To Fire Mission:
Cornered:
Camping:
Roshan Pet:
Request Gunship Support:
Lining Civilians Up:
Friendly Fire:
First Person Shooter Mode:
Heavy Ambush:
Massive Criticals:
Trapped Hades:
Dead Meat:

For more information and the download of the map, they're available here.


NOTD Aftermath Marine Ranks:
Private (0 exp)
Rifleman, Flamethrower and Navy Corpsman avaliable



Private First Class (500 exp)
Combat Engineer, Designated Marksman, Machine Gunner and Pets unlocked
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



Lance Corporal (1500 exp)
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



Corporal (5000 exp)
Predator MQ-3 unlocked
ACA disabled. Sidearms, Hold Position command unlocked
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



Sergeant (10,000 exp)
Force Recon unlocked
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



Staff Sergeant (20,000 exp)
Infantry Unit Leader unlocked
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



Gunnery Sergeant (35,000 exp)
Forward Observer unlocked
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



2nd Lieutenant (50,000 exp)
Assaultman unlocked
Initiative, Purge and Munitions Counting commands unlocked
+2 Damage, +0.02 Attack Speed, +0.03 Mana Regeneration, +15 Sight Range, +2 Movement Speed, -7 Maximum HP



1st Lieutenant (65,000 exp)
Sidearms upgraded
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



Captain (80,000 exp)
Delta Operator unlocked
Infrared Chemlight and Tactical Maneuvers commands unlocked
+1 Damage, +0.02 Attack Speed, +0.03 Mana Regeneration,+15 Sight Range, +2 Movement Speed, -7 Maximum HP



Major (120,000 exp)
Roshan Pet unlocked
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



Lieutenant Colonel (180,000 exp)
Satellite Imaging command unlocked
+1 Damage, +0.02 Attack Speed, +0.03 Mana Regeneration, +15 Sight Range, +2 Movement Speed, -7 Maximum HP



Colonel (240,000 exp)
+1 Damage, +0.02 Attack Speed, +0.03 Mana Regeneration, +15 Sight Range, +2 Movement Speed, -7 Maximum HP



Brigadier General (300,000 exp)
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



Major General (400,000 exp)
Minis on all reinforcements
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



Lieutenant General (500,000 exp)
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP



General (600,000 exp)
Satellite Imaging command on TacNet unlocked
+0.02 Attack Speed, +0.01 Mana Regeneration, +2 Movement Speed, -5 Maximum HP


Medal Information For NOTD Aftermath 1.5c:
Combat Medals
Marine Corps Commendation
  1. Product Of Kills And Kill Factor Is Higher Than 225 (225 Not Counted)

  • (Product Of Kill And Kill Factor) Divided By Hit Taken Is Higher Than 7 (7 Not Counted)
  • Complete 4 Or More Missions

Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 14.3%


Bronze Star
  1. Product Of Kills And Kill Factor Is Higher Than 300 (300 Not Counted)

  • (Product Of Kill And Kill Factor) Divided By Hit Taken Is Higher Than 10 (10 Not Counted)
  • Complete 4 Or More Missions

Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 16.7%


Marine Corps Medal of Heroism
  1. Product Of Kills And Kill Factor Is Higher Than 350 (350 Not Counted)
  2. (Product Of Kill And Kill Factor) Divided By Hit Taken Is Higher Than 14 (14 Not Counted)
  3. Complete 1 Or More Missions

Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 20%


Silver Star
  1. Product Of Kills And Kill Factor Is Higher Than 400 (400 Not Counted)
  2. (Product Of Kill And Kill Factor) Divided By Hit Taken Is Higher Than 15 (15 Not Counted)
  3. Complete 2 Or More Missions

Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 20%


Navy Cross
  1. Product Of Kills And Kill Factor Is Higher Than 425 (425 Not Counted)
  2. (Product Of Kill And Kill Factor) Divided By Hit Taken Is Higher Than 16 (16 Not Counted)
  3. Complete 3 Or More Missions

Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 20%



Service Medals
- Squad oriented. Incentives for smaller sized games.
Armed Services Commendation
When Search For Survivor Or Dark Cloud Starts:
  1. No Casualty

  • Status Ailments Of Team Is 19 Or Lesser
  • Complete 4 Or More Missions

Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 11.1%


Department of Defense Meritorious Service
When Evacuate Civilian Or Mino Appear In Dark Cloud:
  1. No Casualty

  • Status Ailments Of Team Is 14 Or Lesser
  • Complete 4 Or More Missions

Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 14.3%


Department of Defense Superior Service
When Air Strike Attack In Revelation Or Chaingun Dropped In Delta Or Ammunication Case Spawn In Defend Airfield Or Nightstalker
  1. No Casualty
  2. Status Ailments Of Team Is 14 Or Lesser
  3. Complete 2 Or More Missions

Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 14.3%


Department of Defense Distinguished Service
When Fox Company Transmission Or Golf Company Transmission Or Black Hawk Down Refuel Transmission
  1. No Casualty
  2. Status Ailments Of Team Is 14 Or Lesser
  3. Complete 3 Or More Missions

Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 14.3%


Medal of Honor
When Fox Company Transmission Or Golf Company Transmission Or Black Hawk Down Refuel Transmission
  1. No Casualty
  2. Product Of Kill And Kill Factor Is Higher Than 450 (450 Not Counted)
  3. (Product Of Kill And Kill Factor) Divided By Hit Taken Is Higher Than 16 (16 Not Counted)
  4. Complete 3 Or More Missions

If All Conditions Are Met, Chance Of Gaining Medal Point: 33.3%
Medal Point Lost Chance If Failed: 6.67%

Extra Note For Medal Of Honor:
After getting 6 Medal Of Honor points, unlike other medals, you only have 25% chance of getting the medal.
If you are the 75%, then try regain your 6 Medal Of Honor Point again.

Legion:
  • This symbol mean either one of the conditions.

  1. This symbol mean all the conditions must be met.


Examples Of Mission Completed:
  • All Caves Have Been Successfully Sealed
  • All Parasite Spores Neutralized
  • 9 Or More Civilians Alive At The End Of Convoy
  • Power Generator Online
  • All 5 Survillance Network Seted Up


ClassKill Factor For 2 Or Less PlayersKill Factor For 3 To 5 PlayersKill Factor For 6 PlayersKill Factor For 7 Or More Players
Rifleman1.01.01.01.0
Flamethrower1.11.21.61.6
Navy Corpsman1.351.71.71.85
Machine Gunner0.850.70.70.7
Combat Engineer1.251.51.81.8
Designated Marksman0.90.80.80.8
MQ-3 Predator0.850.70.70.7
Force Recon1.151.2+0.11.31.3
Infantry Unit Leader0.950.90.90.9
Forward Observer1.151.31.31.3
Assaultman1.251.51.51.5
Delta Operator0.90.80.80.8
*If you finished the game in survival mode then:
  • (Product Of Kills And Kill Factor) * 1.1
  • [(Product Of Kill And Kill Factor) Divided By Hit Taken] *1.2
  • (Status Ailments Of Team) * 0.95



Medals' Benefits:

Combat Medals:
Marine Corps Commendation
+0.01 Attack Speed, -2 Maximum HP

Bronze Star
+0.01 Attack Speed, -2 Maximum HP

Marine Corps Medal of Heroism
+0.01 Attack Speed, -2 Maximum HP

Silver Star
+0.01 Attack Speed, -2 Maximum HP

Navy Cross
+0.02 Attack Speed, -2 Maximum HP


Service Medals:
Armed Services Commendation
+0.02 Mana Regeneration, -2 Maximum HP

Department of Defense Meritorious Service
+0.02 Mana Regeneration, -2 Maximum HP

Department of Defense Superior Service
+0.02 Mana Regeneration, -2 Maximum HP

Department of Defense Distinguished Service
+0.02 Mana Regeneration, -2 Maximum HP

Medal of Honor
+2 Damage, -2 Maximum HP


Boot Camp Medal:
Drill Ribbon
+2 Damage, -2 Maximum HP



Extra Note:
For every 4% Combat Readiness, you level up 6% faster in game.


Last edited by Yeuyo on Sun May 06, 2012 3:14 am; edited 5 times in total

_________________
Spoiler:




Quote:
'It's valentine night, all male gone wild ; except those being gayed' - Yeuyo

'Never argue with an idiot. They drag you down to their level... Then, they'll beat you with experience.' - Jack Coleman-Levy

'Planning of game is the greatest game itself.' - ZUN

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
avatar
Yeuyo
Forum Moderator
Forum Moderator

Number of posts : 316
Age : 25
Location : Malaysia
Activities : 453
Reputation : 16
Registration date : 2008-12-27

View user profile http://gamergeneration.4umer.net/

Back to top Go down

Re: [Warcraft III] NOTD Aftermath

Post by JDay on Sat Jan 16, 2010 4:45 pm

Combat medal direct figure table:

[1] Marine Corps Commendation
[2] Bronze Star
[3] Marine Corps Medal of Heroism
[4] Silver Star
[5] Navy Cross
[6] Medal of Honor

Classes Kill Factor For 2 Kill Factor For 3-5 Kill Factor For 6 Kill Factor For 7-10

Minimum kills and maximum hit taken per minimum kills:
CLASS [1] 32.14285714
RF 225 225 225 225
FT 204.5454545 187.5 140.625 140.625
NC 166.6666667 132.3529412 132.3529412 121.6216216
MG 264.7058824 321.4285714 321.4285714 321.4285714
CE 180 150 125 125
DM 250 281.25 281.25 281.25
MQ 264.7058824 321.4285714 321.4285714 321.4285714
FR 195.6521739 173.0769231 173.0769231 173.0769231
IUL 236.8421053 250 250 250
FO 195.6521739 173.0769231 173.0769231 173.0769231
AM 180 150 150 150
DO 250 281.25 281.25 281.25

[2] 30
RF 300 300 300 300
FT 272.7272727 250 187.5 187.5
NC 222.2222222 176.4705882 176.4705882 162.1621622
MG 352.9411765 428.5714286 428.5714286 428.5714286
CE 240 200 166.6666667 166.6666667
DM 333.3333333 375 375 375
MQ 352.9411765 428.5714286 428.5714286 428.5714286
FR 260.8695652 230.7692308 230.7692308 230.7692308
IUL 315.7894737 333.3333333 333.3333333 333.3333333
FO 260.8695652 230.7692308 230.7692308 230.7692308
AM 240 200 200 200
DO 333.3333333 375 375 375

[3] 25
RF 350 350 350 350
FT 318.1818182 291.6666667 218.75 218.75
NC 259.2592593 205.8823529 205.8823529 189.1891892
MG 411.7647059 500 500 500
CE 280 233.3333333 194.4444444 194.4444444
DM 388.8888889 437.5 437.5 437.5
MQ 411.7647059 500 500 500
FR 304.3478261 269.2307692 269.2307692 269.2307692
IUL 368.4210526 388.8888889 388.8888889 388.8888889
FO 304.3478261 269.2307692 269.2307692 269.2307692
AM 280 233.3333333 233.3333333 233.3333333
DO 388.8888889 437.5 437.5 437.5

[4] 26.66666667
RF 400 400 400 400
FT 363.6363636 333.3333333 250 250
NC 296.2962963 235.2941176 235.2941176 216.2162162
MG 470.5882353 571.4285714 571.4285714 571.4285714
CE 320 266.6666667 222.2222222 222.2222222
DM 444.4444444 500 500 500
MQ 470.5882353 571.4285714 571.4285714 571.4285714
FR 347.826087 307.6923077 307.6923077 307.6923077
IUL 421.0526316 444.4444444 444.4444444 444.4444444
FO 347.826087 307.6923077 307.6923077 307.6923077
AM 320 266.6666667 266.6666667 266.6666667
DO 444.4444444 500 500 500

[5] 26.5625
RF 425 425 425 425
FT 386.3636364 354.1666667 265.625 265.625
NC 314.8148148 250 250 229.7297297
MG 500 607.1428571 607.1428571 607.1428571
CE 340 283.3333333 236.1111111 236.1111111
DM 472.2222222 531.25 531.25 531.25
MQ 500 607.1428571 607.1428571 607.1428571
FR 369.5652174 326.9230769 326.9230769 326.9230769
IUL 447.3684211 472.2222222 472.2222222 472.2222222
FO 369.5652174 326.9230769 326.9230769 326.9230769
AM 340 283.3333333 283.3333333 283.3333333
DO 472.2222222 531.25 531.25 531.25

[6] 28.125
RF 450 450 450 450
FT 409.0909091 375 281.25 281.25
NC 333.3333333 264.7058824 264.7058824 243.2432432
MG 529.4117647 642.8571429 642.8571429 642.8571429
CE 360 300 250 250
DM 500 562.5 562.5 562.5
MQ 529.4117647 642.8571429 642.8571429 642.8571429
FR 391.3043478 346.1538462 346.1538462 346.1538462
IUL 473.6842105 500 500 500
FO 391.3043478 346.1538462 346.1538462 346.1538462
AM 360 300 300 300
DO 500 562.5 562.5 562.5

Extra kills per extra hit taken:
CLASS [1]
RF 7 7 7 7
FT 6.363636364 5.833333333 4.375 4.375
NC 5.185185185 4.117647059 4.117647059 3.783783784
MG 8.235294118 10 10 10
CE 5.6 4.666666667 3.888888889 3.888888889
DM 7.777777778 8.75 8.75 8.75
MQ 8.235294118 10 10 10
FR 6.086956522 5.384615385 5.384615385 5.384615385
IUL 7.368421053 7.777777778 7.777777778 7.777777778
FO 6.086956522 5.384615385 5.384615385 5.384615385
AM 5.6 4.666666667 4.666666667 4.666666667
DO 7.777777778 8.75 8.75 8.75

[2]
RF 10 10 10 10
FT 9.090909091 8.333333333 6.25 6.25
NC 7.407407407 5.882352941 5.882352941 5.405405405
MG 11.76470588 14.28571429 14.28571429 14.28571429
CE 8 6.666666667 5.555555556 5.555555556
DM 11.11111111 12.5 12.5 12.5
MQ 11.76470588 14.28571429 14.28571429 14.28571429
FR 8.695652174 7.692307692 7.692307692 7.692307692
IUL 10.52631579 11.11111111 11.11111111 11.11111111
FO 8.695652174 7.692307692 7.692307692 7.692307692
AM 8 6.666666667 6.666666667 6.666666667
DO 11.11111111 12.5 12.5 12.5

[3]
RF 14 14 14 14
FT 12.72727273 11.66666667 8.75 8.75
NC 10.37037037 8.235294118 8.235294118 7.567567568
MG 16.47058824 20 20 20
CE 11.2 9.333333333 7.777777778 7.777777778
DM 15.55555556 17.5 17.5 17.5
MQ 16.47058824 20 20 20
FR 12.17391304 10.76923077 10.76923077 10.76923077
IUL 14.73684211 15.55555556 15.55555556 15.55555556
FO 12.17391304 10.76923077 10.76923077 10.76923077
AM 11.2 9.333333333 9.333333333 9.333333333
DO 15.55555556 17.5 17.5 17.5

[4]
RF 15 15 15 15
FT 13.63636364 12.5 9.375 9.375
NC 11.11111111 8.823529412 8.823529412 8.108108108
MG 17.64705882 21.42857143 21.42857143 21.42857143
CE 12 10 8.333333333 8.333333333
DM 16.66666667 18.75 18.75 18.75
MQ 17.64705882 21.42857143 21.42857143 21.42857143
FR 13.04347826 11.53846154 11.53846154 11.53846154
IUL 15.78947368 16.66666667 16.66666667 16.66666667
FO 13.04347826 11.53846154 11.53846154 11.53846154
AM 12 10 10 10
DO 16.66666667 18.75 18.75 18.75

[5] & [6]
RF 16 16 16 16
FT 14.54545455 13.33333333 10 10
NC 11.85185185 9.411764706 9.411764706 8.648648649
MG 18.82352941 22.85714286 22.85714286 22.85714286
CE 12.8 10.66666667 8.888888889 8.888888889
DM 17.77777778 20 20 20
MQ 18.82352941 22.85714286 22.85714286 22.85714286
FR 13.91304348 12.30769231 12.30769231 12.30769231
IUL 16.84210526 17.77777778 17.77777778 17.77777778
FO 13.91304348 12.30769231 12.30769231 12.30769231
AM 12.8 10.66666667 10.66666667 10.66666667
DO 17.77777778 20 20 20

*Remarks: Figures are raw numbers, formulae provided is an inequality.

_________________
Never argue with an idiot.
They drag you down to their level then beat you with experience.
avatar
JDay
Corporal
Corporal

Number of posts : 151
Activities : 208
Reputation : 3
Registration date : 2009-01-16

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: [Warcraft III] NOTD Aftermath

Post by Yeuyo on Sat Jan 16, 2010 9:52 pm

Marine Corps Commendation:
ClassMinimum Kills Needed For 2 Or Less PlayersMinimum Kills Needed For 3 To 5 PlayersMinimum Kills Needed For 6 PlayersMinimum Kills Needed For 7 Or More PlayersMaximum Hit Can Be Taken With Minimum Kills
Rifleman22522522522532
Flamethrower20518814114132
Navy Corpsman16713313312232
Machine Gunner26532232232232
Combat Engineer18015012512532
Designated Marksman25028228228232
MQ-3 Predator26532232232232
Force Recon19617417417432
Infantry Unit Leader23725025025032
Forward Observer19617417417432
Assaultman18015015015032
Delta Operator25028228228232

Bronze Star:
ClassMinimum Kills Needed For 2 Or Less PlayersMinimum Kills Needed For 3 To 5 PlayersMinimum Kills Needed For 6 PlayersMinimum Kills Needed For 7 Or More PlayersMaximum Hit Can Be Taken With Minimum Kills
Rifleman30030030030030
Flamethrower27325018818830
Navy Corpsman22317717716330
Machine Gunner35342942942930
Combat Engineer24020016716730
Designated Marksman33437537537530
MQ-3 Predator35342942942930
Force Recon26123123123130
Infantry Unit Leader31633433433430
Forward Observer26123123123130
Assaultman24020020020030
Delta Operator33437537537530

Using information provided by [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.].

_________________
Spoiler:




Quote:
'It's valentine night, all male gone wild ; except those being gayed' - Yeuyo

'Never argue with an idiot. They drag you down to their level... Then, they'll beat you with experience.' - Jack Coleman-Levy

'Planning of game is the greatest game itself.' - ZUN

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
avatar
Yeuyo
Forum Moderator
Forum Moderator

Number of posts : 316
Age : 25
Location : Malaysia
Activities : 453
Reputation : 16
Registration date : 2008-12-27

View user profile http://gamergeneration.4umer.net/

Back to top Go down

Re: [Warcraft III] NOTD Aftermath

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum